26900810
05/01/2026 18:47

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

5456 Highway 29, CARLOS TWP, Douglas County

The Freightliner box truck was Southbound on Highway 29 when it left the roadway and rolled near Pike Rd NE.

Dry

Douglas COSO, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/01/2026 22:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Box Truck
No

Driver
Mychal Anthony Pilgrim
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital