26101613
04/30/2026 20:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 52 mile marker 43, ORION TWP, Olmsted County

The 2017 Ford Bronco was southbound on highway 52, when the 2024 Ford Bronco was heading westbound on 90th Avenue and the vehicles collided.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff's Office, Chatfield Fire, Eyota Fire and Eyota Ambulance
Information believed complete
05/01/2026 00:12
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Daryl Theodore Roney
Decorah, IA, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Wendy Marie Roney
Decorah, IA, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Ford Bronco
Yes

Driver
Julie Ann Schuchard
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Pending