26101602
04/29/2026 16:04
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
MN Hwy 26 milepost 1, JEFFERSON TWP, Houston County
The Kawasaki motorcycle was southbound on MN Hwy 26 when it lost control and overturned near milepost 1.
Dry
Houston CSO and Gunderson Amb
Information believed complete
04/29/2026 17:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Kawasaki KLX300D
Not applicable
Driver
Kevin Russell Hagen
Cedar Falls, IA, USA
Male Age: 71
Non-life Threatening
Gunderson LaCrosse