26101598
04/29/2026 12:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB US Hwy 52 near milepost 98, CANNON FALLS, Goodhue County

The Chevy Equinox was southbound on US Hwy 52 when it left the road and rolled in the ditch just north of milepost 98.

Dry

Goodhue CSO, Cannon Falls PD, Cannon Falls FD, Cannon Falls Amb
Information believed complete
04/29/2026 13:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Mateol Lee Johnson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Cannon Falls Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
Pending