26601125
04/29/2026 05:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 24 at 179th St N, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

Chevrolet was SB on Hwy 24. Ford was NB on Hwy 24 attempting to turn onto 179th St N. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wright County, Clearwater Fire Department, CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/29/2026 06:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Benjamin Michael Bieniek
Holdingford, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospiatal

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford Freestar
Yes

Driver
Harlan Jeffery Nohava
Kimball, MN, USA
Male Age: 27