26601117
04/28/2026 16:58

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB 55 HWY / 3RD Ave NE , BUFFALO, Wright County

The Jeep was driving through intersection of 3rd Ave NE and highway 55. The bicyclist was going through the intersection of 3rd Ave NE and highway 55. The Jeep and bicyclist collided.

Dry

Buffalo PD, Buffalo FD, Allina Ambulance, Wright CSO
Information believed complete
04/28/2026 19:49
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Caroline Keene Wait
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Allen Dale Wirgau
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital