26320667
04/28/2026 15:45

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 220 at Center St W, GRAND FORKS TWP, Polk County

Freightliner was NB on Hwy 220 when it lost control and went off the road and rolled into the ditch near Center St. W.

Dry

Polk County, East Grand Forks Fire, ALTRU Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/28/2026 18:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1998 Freightliner Straight Truck
No

Driver
Randy Lee Johnson
Shelly, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Altru