26800461
04/27/2026 10:27

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 6 Mile Post 38, CROOKED LAKE TWP, Cass County

The semi was southbound on Highway 6, when it tipped over while navigating curves just north of Emily. The driver was transported with non life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Crow Wing, Cass Co
Information believed complete
04/27/2026 14:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2003 Mack 600
No

Driver
Larry Lee Zdenek
Unknown City
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Crosby Hospital