Fatal
26504640
04/26/2026 12:38
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 169 at Highway 62, EDINA, Hennepin County
The Toyota Rav4 was traveling northbound on Highway 169 near Highway 62 when it abruptly swerved to the left and hit the cement median barrier.
Dry
Edina Paramedics, Edina Fire, Edina Police
Information believed complete
04/26/2026 18:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Toyota Rav4
Yes
Driver
Ryan Michael Eiler
Champlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Fatal
HCMC