26900778
04/26/2026 06:34
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
U.S. Highway 71 at County Road 9, ROCKWOOD TWP, Wadena County
2009 Buick LaCrosse was traveling southbound on US Highway 71. 2015 Chevrolet Suburban was northbound on US Highway 71, when the two vehicle collided. The Suburban rolled off of the roadway and came to rest in the east ditch.
Dry
Sebeka FD, Astera Ambulance, and Wadena County SO
Information believed complete
04/26/2026 18:37
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Buick La Crosse
Yes
Driver
Andrew Ronald Riedel
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
April Ann Brown
Browerville, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital