26504635
04/26/2026 03:18

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound I-94 at 42nd Ave, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

Kia Sorento left the roadway on the right side. Struck unknown item. Veered to left and struck median on left side, rolled and came to stop in left lane.

Wet

North Memorial Ambulance, Minneapolis PD
Information believed complete
04/26/2026 10:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2012 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Abel Vergara Arpista
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Claudio Raymoundo Miranda Hernandez
Unknown City
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown