26800458
04/25/2026 22:59
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 6 at Thompson Point Road, DEERWOOD TWP, Crow Wing County
A Ford F150 was traveling Eastbound on Highway 6 when it crossed over the Westbound lanes, coming to rest in the Westbound Ditch near Thompson Point Road.
Wet
Crow Wing Police and Fire, Cuyuna Ambulance, Auto Smith Towing
Information believed complete
04/26/2026 01:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Francis Benedict Aulie
Deerwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional Medical Center