26601094
04/25/2026 13:15

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 169 / Highway 10, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

The Toyota Rav4 was traveling southbound on Highway 169 taking the cloverleaf ramp to eastbound Highway 10 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Elk River Police and Fire Department
Information believed complete
04/25/2026 14:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Samson Amwata Ongaga
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital