26900769
04/25/2026 09:16
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 78 at Eagle Lake Rd. south of Battle Lake, EAGLE LAKE TWP, Otter Tail County
The Peterbilt Semi was travelling north bound on Highway 78. The Chevrolet Suburban was south bound on Highway 78, making a left turn onto south Eagle Lake Rd when they collided.
Wet
Ottertail Co SO, Battle Lake Fire, Ashby Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/25/2026 13:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Aaron Michael Dallman
Ashby, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Lakes Regional Hospital
No
Not Applicable
Pending
Vehicle
2007 Peterbilt Tractor
No
Driver
Steven Eugene Anderson
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 55