26101533
04/24/2026 20:47
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound I-35 mile marker 22, BATH TWP, Freeborn County
The 2016 Honda Odyssey was heading northbound on I-35 when it collided with the 2020 Jeep Cherokee.
Dry
Mayo Clinic Health Services, Clarks Grove Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
04/24/2026 22:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Heidi Lynn Laufmann
Parkston, SD, USA
Female Age: 45
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Honda Odyssey
Yes
Driver
John Conley Williams
Waco, TX, USA
Male Age: 74
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea