26601083
04/23/2026 23:58

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

SB Highway 15/8th Street N, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County

Saturn was eastbound on Veterans Drive & semi was southbound on Highway 15 when vehicles collided.

Wet

St. Cloud Fire Department. Mayo Ambulance. and Stearns County
Information believed complete
04/24/2026 01:56
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2009 Saturn Vue
Yes

Driver
Omar Billie Mohamed
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Walter John Ressemann
Swanville, MN, USA
Male Age: 64