26601080
04/23/2026 16:12
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
55 HWY MP153, MAPLE LAKE TWP, Wright County
The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling Westbound on Highway 55. The Volkswagen Passat was traveling Northbound on Baker Street. The Nissan Titan was traveling Southbound on Baker Street. The Mercury Mariner was traveling Southbound on Baker Street. The vehicles then collided.
Wet
None
Information believed complete
04/23/2026 18:25
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Volkswagen Passat
Yes
Driver
Quinn Felix Wikman
Independence, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes
Driver
Jessica Kristine Willson
Annandale, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Nissan Titan
Yes
Driver
Brian Darrell Kaelke
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Mercury Mariner
No
Driver
Katrinia Darlene Rivard
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 53