26101504
04/23/2026 06:22
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Highway 52 and 6th Street, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County
The Kawasaki EX500 and the dump truck were traveling Southbound on Highway 52 when the vehicles collided near 6th Street.
Dry
Rochester Police, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/23/2026 07:30
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2026 Kawasaki EX500
Not applicable
Driver
Icess India Adams
Byron, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital