26601072
04/22/2026 15:54
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 24 and 179th Street, Clearwater, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County
The Ford F-150 pickup was south bound on highway 24. The Mercedes c-series was east bound on 179th Street. The vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Wright County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 17:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Mercedes C-series
Yes
Driver
Isabel Rose Santiagofigueroa
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
None
not transported
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Ford F150
Unknown
Driver
Blaine Mark Peterson
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 74
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital