26800437
04/22/2026 14:49
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Westbound Highway 18 east of 260th Pl, IDUN TWP, Aitkin County
The Land Cruiser was traveling westbound on MN-18 when it hit a road approach, crossed the eastbound lanes and went off the road to the south. Both occupants were transported to Mille Lacs Health System Onamia Clinic with minor injuries.
Dry
Aitkin
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 16:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Toyota Land Cruiser
No
Driver
Loni Larae Olson
Wahkon, MN, USA
Female Age: 67
Non-life Threatening
Mille Lacs Health System - Onamia Clinic
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Karrie Sue Roeschlein
Wahkon, MN, USA
Female Age: 62