26504466
04/22/2026 08:55
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 65 Near 285th Ave Ne, ISANTI, Isanti County
Ford was traveling NB on Hwy 65 near 285th. Semi was traveling WB 285th through the intersection. Ford collided with the Semi.
Dry
Isanti County, Allina
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 13:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1991 Peterbuilt Tractor
Unknown
Driver
Ronald Leroy Baron
Saint Michael, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Pending
Vehicle
2012 Ford Flex
Yes
Driver
Amber Lynnette Shellito
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Life Threatening
HCMC