26601071
04/22/2026 10:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 15 at CR 142, FAIRHAVEN TWP, Stearns County

Chrysler was WB on CR142 attempting to go SB onto Hwy 15. Chevrolet was NB on Hwy 15. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Stearns County
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 13:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Caraline Ann Braun
Melrose, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2014 Chrysler 200
Yes

Driver
Violet Faye Hopkins
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Lora May Hopkins
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital