26101495
04/22/2026 07:47
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 16 and Fillmore County Road 11, FOUNTAIN TWP, Fillmore County
The Subaru was travelling south bound on Fillmore County Road 11. The Chevrolet Impala was travelling east bound when they collided.
Dry
Fillmore Co SO, Preston Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 09:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Impala
Yes
Driver
Emma Jean Broadwater
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Hospital - Rochester St. Marys Campus
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2018 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes
Driver
Gregory David Lenz
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 53