26800435
04/22/2026 00:03
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 200 Milepost 132, TURTLE LAKE TWP, Cass County
The Toyota was travelling westbound on Highway 200 near Mile Post 132 when it hit a deer at a fast speed. The vehicle lost control after the impact and went off the road to the right, where it hit a road approach and became airborne, the vehicle came to rest in the ditch and did not roll.
Dry
Cass County, North Ambulance, North Memorial Aircare
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 02:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Toyota RAV4
Yes
Driver
Jacob Alan Mckeig
Longville, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Life Threatening
Sanford Medical Center