26403131
04/21/2026 21:25

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 8 onramp from NB35, FOREST LAKE, Washington County

The Chevrolet Tahoe was traveling Eastbound on Highway 8 when it veered off the road and rolled into the right ditch. Both the driver and the passenger were ejected from the vehicle.

Dry

Forest Lake Police Department, M Health Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 02:36
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Brice Robert Shaub
Wyoming, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Jaylen Shade Shaub
Wyoming, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital