Fatal
26403129
04/21/2026 21:35
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Southbound I-35E south of Highway 77, Eagan, Dakota County
The 2020 Suzuki GSX-S was travelling southbound on 35E just south of Highway 77 when it drove into gravel and dirt. The rider lost control of the bike and was thrown off before the motorcycle came to a rest in the left shoulder and in the right ditch.
Dry
Eagan PD, Eagan FD, Apple Valley PD, Mhealth Fairview EMS
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 10:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Suzuki GSX-S
Not applicable
Driver
Joseph Nyagechi Morema
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
Fatal