26403114
04/21/2026 14:34

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 52 at Plato Boulevard, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

Traffic was slowing to a stop Northbound Highway 52 at Plato Boulevard during rush hour traffic, the Box Truck Semi and the Infinity SUV were in the right lane slowing with traffic as the Tanker Semi hit the SUV and Box Trailer at highway speeds.

Dry

Saint Paul Fire
Information believed complete
04/22/2026 09:24
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Infinity JX35
Unknown

Driver
Guillermina Gama Nunez
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Polar Trailer
Unknown

Driver
Timothy Lee Klimek
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Utility Trailer, Van
Unknown

Driver
Zackery James Storrs
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Unknown