26300739
04/21/2026 15:51
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 212 at 490th Street , STONY RUN TWP, Yellow Medicine County
The Buick Enclave and Mitsubishi Mirage were northbound on Highway 212 when they made contact near 490th Street.
Dry
Yellow Medicine Co. Avera Granite Falls Amb
Information believed complete
04/21/2026 18:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Buick Enclave
No
Driver
Amara Lee Dietz
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 24
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Mitsubishi Mirage
No
Driver
Odin Phoenix Bollman
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Avera Granite Falls
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Victoria Nicole Garcia
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Avera Granite Falls
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Arianna Nelson
Granite Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 27