26200631
04/21/2026 15:28

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at 200th Street , MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County

The School Bus and Dodge Caravan were northbound on Highway 22 when they made contact near 200th Street.

Dry

Eagle Lake Fire. Blue Earth CoSO. Mankato P.D. Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/21/2026 18:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 THMS School Bus
Not applicable

Driver
Nicole Lee Barnett
Kilkenny, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Ceiliah Christine Slama
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health Systems