26101489
04/21/2026 14:58
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 63 at 18th Ave NW, ORONOCO TWP, Olmsted County
Subaru was EB on Hwy 63 attempting to turn left into a driveway. Chevrolet Equinox was also EB stopped behind Subaru. Chevrolet Silverado was also EB stopped behind the Chevrolet Equinox. Chevy Suburban was also EB when it collided with the Chevrolet Silverado.
Dry
Olmsted County, Rochester Fire Dept, MCA's Ambulance and Mayo Air care
Information believed complete
04/21/2026 17:22
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Montgomery James Czapiewski
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Kathryn Marie Grobe
Elgin , MN, USA
Female Age: 62
Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
No
Driver
Kylee Angell Voorhees
Lake City, MN, USA
Female Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2012 Subaru Outback
No
Driver
Bridget Wilhelmina Westbrock
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 80