26101486
04/21/2026 12:54
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 42 at 275th Ave, ELGIN TWP, Wabasha County
Lexus was SB on Hwy 42 attempting to turn left onto 275th Ave. Subaru was also SB behind Lexus. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Plainview PD, Wabasha County
Information believed complete
04/21/2026 14:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Subaru Outback
Yes
Driver
Adam Joseph Feils
Plainview, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Lexus RX
Yes
Driver
Krista Lee Heningferkin
Plainview, MN, USA
Female Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital