26101483
04/21/2026 07:50
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Hwy 60 at MP146, FARIBAULT, Rice County
Ford was WB on Hwy 60. Chevrolet was stopped signaling to turn left off of Hwy 60. Vehicles collided near MP146.
Dry
Rice County, Faribault PD, Faribault Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/21/2026 10:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1993 Ford Straight Truck
No
Driver
George Edward Hausen
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 70
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Derrick Michael Koch
Clear Lake, WI, USA
Male Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital