26601060
04/20/2026 17:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 25 at I-94 WB Interchange, MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Ford Pickup and both Chevy Equinox's were northbound on Highway 25 at the Interstate 94 westbound interchange when they collided.

Dry

Wight COSO, CentraCare Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/20/2026 20:14
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Gage Nichalos Watts
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Meghann Marie Rone
Monticello, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Equinox
No

Driver
Hannah Addie Rose Weber
Monticello, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Monticello, MN, USA
Female Age: 5