26800431
04/20/2026 14:25

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 71 at County Road 116, PARK RAPIDS, Hubbard County

A Chrysler Town and Country was traveling north on Highway 71. As it was taking a right to make a U-Turn at County Road 116, a GMC Terrain that was also heading northbound, struck the Town and Country on the driver's side.

Dry

North Ambulance, Hubbard County Deputies
Information believed complete
04/20/2026 17:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chrysler Town and Country
Yes

Driver
Sheila Nathalie Jacob
Menahga, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Park Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 GMC Terrain
No

Driver
Bobbie Lynn Crandall
Laporte, MN, USA
Female Age: 24