26270882
04/20/2026 12:13
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Interstate 35 Mile Post 191, SANDSTONE TWP, Pine County
The Chevrolet Impala was traveling northbound on Interstate 35 where it left the roadway at the apex for the Sandstone 191 exit. The Impala hit several trees and hit a larger tree head on.
Dry
Pine County Sheriff's Office, Sandstone Fire Department, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/20/2026 14:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Impala
No
Driver
Jennie Shining Star Marlowe
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health- Sandstone
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Passenger
Sherri Lenae Williams
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 40
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health- Sandstone
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown