26101464
04/19/2026 13:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Unknown Municipality

The Chevy HHR and the Freightliner tractor truck and trailer were both northbound on Interstate 35 when they collided just south of milepost 59.

Dry

Faribault PD, Faribault FD, North Amb
Information believed complete
04/19/2026 17:50
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevy HHR
Yes

Driver
Patience Maria Morgan Guenther
Buffalo, MO, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Tractor Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Darshanella Charlotte Allen
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
Not transported