26800427
04/18/2026 17:06

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and Great River Road, MORRISON TWP, Aitkin County

The GMC Sierra was northbound Highway 169 at Great River Road when the Dodge Challenger pulled out in front of it and was southbound in the northbound lane. The driver of the Sierra tried to avoid a crash and both vehicles veered into the southbound lane prior to impact.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
04/19/2026 00:20
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Challenger
Yes

Driver
Albert Joseph Seguin
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Emily Nicole Jeansonne
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Trace Michael Waters
Ai, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Jesse John Miller
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 49