26101451
04/18/2026 16:35
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Highway 3 at Cabot Ave, BRIDGEWATER TWP, Rice County
Ford Pickup southbound Highway 3, crossed northbound lanes and crashed into power pole.
Dry
Dundas Police, Rice County Sheriff, Northfield Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/18/2026 17:55
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes
Driver
Hunter Steven Manley
Eagan, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital