26800424
04/17/2026 15:11
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 25 and Thiesse Road, LONG LAKE TWP, Crow Wing County
The Chevrolet Silverado was driving on Highway 25 by Thiesse Road where it went off the road to the right and hit signs and trees.
Dry
Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, North Ambulance, Brainerd Police Dept., Brainerd Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
04/17/2026 17:34
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Nancy Louise Hines
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 66
Non-life Threatening
St. Joseph's Medical Center