26101432
04/17/2026 14:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at Mile Marker 212, HIGH FOREST TWP, Olmsted County

2021 Kenworth tractor trailer was traveling westbound on I-90, when an approaching tornado caused the semi to turn over onto its side.

Wet

Olmsted County SO, Stewartville FD, and MCAS
Information believed complete
04/17/2026 16:03
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Kenworth Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Abdirashid Ahmed Keynan
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital