26504222
04/16/2026 12:58

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

University Ave/Osbourne, FRIDLEY, Anoka County

White Toyota highlander driving south on Highway 47, at the intersection of Osborne. The Toyota Highlander was struck by a tan Toyota Corolla, that was making a right turn onto Southbound Highway 47 from Eastbound Osborne. Both drivers were transported due to the injuries'.

Dry

Fridley PD, Fire, EMS
Information believed complete
04/18/2026 00:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Can Dinh Le
Fridley, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

Life Threatening
HCMC

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Highlander
Unknown

Driver
Carol Ann Heiden
Columbia Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 73