26200607
04/17/2026 08:39
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 169 and East 3rd Street, BLUE EARTH, Faribault County
The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling Eastbound on East 3rd Street and the Honda HRV was traveling Northbound on Highway 169 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Blue Earth Police, Faribault Sheriff's, Blue Earth Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
04/17/2026 10:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Patrick Timothy Conroy
Buffalo Center, IA, USA
Male Age: 75
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Honda HRV
Yes
Driver
Mary Lou Jordan Cerda
Buffalo Center, IA, USA
Female Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth Hospital