26200605
04/17/2026 06:58
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 13 and Highway 21, MONTGOMERY, Le Sueur County
The Buick LeSabre and Chevrolet Silverado were Southbound on Highway 13, turning to travel Eastbound on Highway 21. The Chevrolet Blazer was traveling Northbound on Highway 13 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Montgomery Police, Le Sueur Sheriff's, Montgomery Fire and Ambulance, Le Center Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/17/2026 09:54
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Buick LeSabre
No
Driver
Mason Daniel Roemhildt
Montgomery, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Owen Michael Lemke
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Leighton Hobart Prin
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes
Driver
Amy Larae Lockie
Le Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Shakopee Hospital