Fatal
26504245
04/17/2026 01:20

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Northbound I-35W at Johnson Street, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

The Suzuki Motorcycle was traveling northbound on I-35W in the area of Johnson Street. The Motorcycle made contact with the left side median guard rail before continuing north for about an additional quarter mile and coming to rest in the guardrail on the right hand side. The rider came to rest in the left shoulder.

Dry

Minneapolis Fire, MNDOT, Hennepin County M.E.
Information believed complete
04/17/2026 05:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Suzuki GSX-R750
Not applicable

Driver
Andrew James Neuberger
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Fatal