26300698
04/16/2026 12:42

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 4 at Dupont Ave Hector MN, HECTOR, Renville County

The International Semi was travelling north bound on Highway 4. The Toyota Sienna was travelling south bound on Highway 4 when they collided.

Dry

Renville County SO, Buffalo Lake Police Department, Hector Police and Fire
Information believed complete
04/16/2026 15:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 International Tractor
No

Driver
Jacob Wiens
Lowe Farm, MB, Canada
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Destiny Lynn Molendanichols
Hector, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Olivia Hospital