26601013
04/16/2026 10:59
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Highway 10 and 171st Avenue Northwest, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County
The Freightliner Chassis was traveling on 171st Avenue Northwest and the Chevrolet Silverado was Eastbound on Highway 10 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Ramsey Police, Elk River Police, Elk River Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/16/2026 13:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Chassis Bus
No
Driver
Steven Gene Radeke
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 56
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Dylan Dean Davidson
Andover, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
Coon Rapids Mercy Hospital