26101416
04/16/2026 08:32
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
SB 52 HWY / 37TH ST, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County
The Ram Work Van was was merging onto Northbound Highway 52 from 37th street.. The Honda Ridgeline was merging onto Northbound Highway 52 from 37th street. the vehicles then collided.
Dry
OLMESTED CSO, ROCHESTER PD, FD
Information believed complete
04/16/2026 10:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Honda Ridgeline
Yes
Driver
Information will be released at 04/16/2026 15:00
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Passenger
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Vehicle
2018 Ram Work Van
No
Driver
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
Passenger
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 34