Fatal
26101409
04/15/2026 19:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Interstate 35 at Milepost 37, SOMERSET TWP, Steele County

The Chevrolet Impala and Ram Pickup were north on interstate 35 when they collided.

Dry

Steele COSO and Owatonna Fire
Information believed complete
04/16/2026 03:21
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Jennifer Ann Parsons
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 RAM 1500 Pickup
No

Driver
Bradly Allen Wear
Ellendale, MN, USA
Male Age: 33