26601010
04/15/2026 18:21

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East bound highway 55 and Main Street, ROCKFORD, Wright County

The 2012 Chevrolet Cruze was westbound on highway 55 when it collided with the 2026 BMW motorcycle.

Dry

Wright Sheriff's Office, Rockford Fire, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/15/2026 19:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 BMW M 1000
Not applicable

Driver
Sloss Russell Bryant
Wayzata, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Allina Health - Buffalo

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Derek Gordon Bursch
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial