26200594
04/15/2026 13:03
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
US Hwy 14 at Brown CR 10, HOME TWP, Brown County
The Jeep Cherokee was eastbound on US Hwy 14 and the International truck and trailer was southbound on Brown county road 10 when they collided in the intersection.
Dry
Brown CSO, Sleepy Eye PD, Sleepy Eye FD, Sleepy Eye Amb
Information believed complete
04/15/2026 15:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Jeep Cherokee
No
Driver
Kayla Mae Christopherson
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
None
Not transported
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Juevenile Female
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 0
None
Sleepy Eye Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2000 International Tractor Truck
Not applicable
Driver
Alexander James Krippner
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
None
Not transported